Exeter Township School District

Schools
 
Exeter Township Senior High School
201 East 37th Street
Reading, PA 19606
Phone: (610) 779-3060
Fax: (610) 370-0518
Office Hours: 7:15am - 2:25pm
email: shsinfo@exeter.k12.pa.us
Principal: William W. Cain
Assistant Principal: Edward J. Isselman
Assistant Principal: Jason B. Deane 
       

Exeter Township Junior High School
151 East 39th Street
Reading, PA 19606
Phone: (610) 779-3320
Fax: (610) 370-0678
Office Hours: 7:15am - 2:20pm
email: jhsinfo@exeter.k12.pa.us
Principal: Eric Flamm
Assistant Principal: John Arty

Reiffton School
4355 Dunham Drive
Reading, PA 19606
Phone: (610) 779-7640
Fax: (610) 779-6995
Office Hours: 8:00am - 4:00pm
email: rsinfo@exeter.k12.pa.us
Principal: Gregory Fries, Ed.D.
Assistant Principal: Margaret D. Wright

Lorane Elementary School
699 Rittenhouse Drive
Reading, PA 19606
Phone: (610) 582-8608
Fax: (610) 582-4225
Office Hours: 8:15am - 4:15pm
email: lorinfo@exeter.k12.pa.us
Principal: Christy M Haller

Jacksonwald Elementary School
100 Church Lane Road
Reading, PA 19606
Phone: (610) 779-1820
Fax: (610) 779-8844
Office Hours: 8:15am - 4:15pm
 
 
Owatin Creek Elementary School

 5000 Boyertown Pike
Reading, PA 19606
Phone: (610) 406-4580
Fax: (610) 898-0910
Office Hours: 8:15am - 4:15pm
email: owcinfo@exeter.k12.pa.us
Principal: Susan M. Cook
           
Departments

Exeter Township Administration Building
200 Elm Street  
Reading, PA 19606
Phone: (610) 779-0700
Fax: (610) 779-7104

Weekday office hours are 8 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Superintendent:  
Dr. Robert E. Phillips Ext.1022

Assistant Superintendent:  
Dr. Todd Davies Ext.1028

TBA Ext.1027

Business Manager/Board Secretary:
Anne Guydish Ext.1024

Assistant Business Manager: , 
Alana Panzer Ext.1025

Payroll Clerk  
DonnaJean Smith  Ext.1033
 
Director Human Resources :
Marcie Elbin  ,  Ext.1034

Supervisor of Human Resources
Diane Scornavacchi
Ext.1042 

Supervisor of Pupil Services :
Dr. Suzanne M. Miller
Ext.1305

Assistant Supervisor of Special Education:
Patricia Dahl Ext.1306

Supervisor of Language Arts & ESL:
Julie H. Kline Ext.1200

Supervisor of Math (K-12) & STEM:

Athletic Director :
Thomas M. Legath (610) 779-7949

Supervisor of Information Technology :
Joseph Way , Ext.1061

Supervisor of Food Services :
Jennifer Wilinsky , Ext.1032

Supervisor of Transportation :
Rick Wegman (610)779-0410

Assistant Supervisor of Transportation:
Todd Hurchalla  (610)779-0410
 
Director of Facilities :
Robert L. Prezuhy
, Ext.1060
CLOSE