• T0: Recipients of Exeter High School Eagles Alumni Association Scholarships

    Posted by Joseph Calamita on 7/14/2020 8:00:00 AM

    We know with the uncertainty surrounding this pandemic that the fall schedule for many colleges is still in the air.  If you choose to take a gap year or otherwise delay your entry, please be assured that we will hold your scholarship money until you choose to start school.  If you choose to delay, please notify Matthew Goldstan at 610-689-9498 or e-mail the Alumni Association at alumni@myexeter.org. Thank you.

    Comments (-1)
  • 2020 Scholarship Recipients

    Posted by Exeter Alumni on 5/28/2020

    Marianne DiAngelis Adam Cancer Awareness - Kyla Hammock

    Alumni Arts - Kelsey Malone

    H.Robert & Phyllis Goldstan Memorial - Emma Simms

    Thomas Goulden Memorial - Adaliz Collazo

    Terry Haines Memorial - Madeline Doll

    Nancy Britton Hart Memorial - Makenna Cress

    Lutz Funeral Home - Katrina Marquard

    Ida Mascaro Award - Taylor Gundersen

    J.P. Mascaro Jr. Award - Alyssa Loscig

    Stephen Ruth Memorial - Lauren Beam

    Karl & Sharon Schmidt Memorial - Mikaela Gatto

    Harry Shank Memorial - Abby Rosendale

    Susan Sinkosky Memorial - Averie Foster & Ella Maillie

    Veterans Award - Mason Dofflemyer

    Shirley Weidner Memorial - Alyssah Watson

    Chick Fil A - Jacob DeVage

    Class of 1960 David Oberlin Memorial - Noelle Rutherford

    Class of 1966 - Ryu Morgan

    Don Thomas Leadership Award - Alexander Javier

    Michael Ciabattoni Memorial - Jonathan Garcia

    Thomas Ebright Memorial - Nathan Brady

    Kylie and Garhett Dawson Memorial - Connor Powell

    Neha Adda, Nicholas Ciabattoni, Bridget McNish, Skyler Parsons, Lauren Posey, Veroni Rateb, Madelyn Shaffer, Audrey Strauss,Jessica Weidner, Nicole Wentzel- Reiffton Social Quarters

    Congratulations and Best Wishes to all the winners!

    Comments (-1)
  • 2019 Recipients

    Posted by Exeter Alumni on 7/10/2019

    Carson Endy & Josiah Minotto -Class of 1964-Terry Haines Memorial, $1,000 each

    Gabriella Boyer - Nancy Hart Memorial, $1,000

    Gabriella Crawl - Karl & Sharon Schmidt Memorial, $1,200

    Brandi Noll & Taylor Hamilton - Susan Sinkosky Memorial, $750 each

    Yashica Kagithapu - Shirley Weidner Memorial, $600

    Abigail Henry - Class of 1960 David Oberlin Memorial, $600.

    Grace Sturz - Marianne (DiAngelis) Adam Scholarship for Cancer Awareness, $600

    Hannah Frymoyer - H. Robert and Phyllis Goldstan Memorial, $600

    Sara Carion - Lutz Funeral Home, $600

    Maya Simms - John Kamm Memorial Arts, $600

    Rachel Speicher - Ida E. Mascaro Award for Family and Consumer, $600

    Benjamin Ruth - J.P. Mascaro Sr. Award for Entrepreneurship, $600

    Liam Goletz - Stephen R. Ruth Memorial, $600

    Jason Meta & Cassidy Vangeri - Harry Shank Memorial, $750 each

    Angie Rivera - Stonersville Fire Company social quarters, $1,600

    Emma Peterson - Exeter Alumni Veterans, $600

    Noell Narvaez - Chick-fil-A, $600

    Rebecca Gillaspy - Class of 1966 Merit Scholarship, $600

    Abigail Henry - Thomas Goulden Scholarship, $600

    Jason Metz - Don Thomas Leadership Award, $600

    Kolby Haag - Thomas Ebright Memorial, $600

    Hakima Rahman - Michael Ciabattoni Memorial, $600

    Dylan O’Hara - Edward Wahlen Jr. Memorial, $1000

    Amanda Fiucci & Morgan Specht - Reiffton Fire Company social quarters, $1,000 each

    Katrina Stump, Morgan Schell, Makenna Kehler, Brittany Fritz, Samuel Swestock, Siddharth Mupparaju, Michelle Wang, Noelle Narvaez, Luke Ravel, Sebastian DeStefano - Reiffton Fire Company social quarters, $600 each

     

     

     

     

    Comments (-1)
  • 2018 Recipients

    Posted by Exeter Alumni on 6/4/2018

    The Exeter High School Eagles Alumni Association awarded $21,100 in scholarships to:

    Ryan Truckermiller, Class of 1964-Terry Haines Memorial, $1,000.

    Chelsea Rousseau, Nancy Hart Memorial, $1,000.

    Dennis Karas, Reiffton Fire Company social quarters, $1,000.

    Elise Kohler and Kristen Suruskie, Karl and Sharon Schmidt Memorial, $1,000 each.

    Kyle Francois, Susan Sinkosky Memorial, $750.

    Faith Kehinde, Shirley Weidner Memorial, $750.

    Matthew Fanelli, David Oberlin, $600.

    Nathan Rawson, Marianne (DiAngelis) Adam Scholarship for Cancer Awareness, $500.

    Audra Nemirow, H. Robert and Phyllis Goldstan Memorial, $500.

    Joseph Delewski, Lutz Funeral Home, $500.

    Rose Kershner, John Kamm Memorial Arts, $500.

    Aimee Schmale, Ida E. Mascaro Award for Family and Consumer, $500.

    Alexia Texter, J.P. Mascaro Sr. Award for Entrepreneurship, $500.

    Leocadia Lellig, Stephen R. Ruth Memorial, $500.

    Kathryn Shaffer, Harry Shank Memorial, $500.

    Mariama Jalloh, Stonersville Fire Company social quarters, $500.

    Halle Kisamore, Exeter Alumni Veterans, $500.

    Riley Bauer, Chick-fil-A, $500.

    Andrew Ellis, Class of 1966 Merit Scholarship, $500.

    Mersadis Palmer, Thomas Goulden, $500.

    Matthew Ward, Don Thomas Leadership Award, $500.

    Nicholas Sarangoulis, Thomas Ebright Memorial, $500.

    Olivia Moyer, Elizabeth Good, Jared Leuffen, Tyler Bentz, Karsyn Hannahoe, Andrew Smith, Jenny Tran, Sophia Scoboria, Zachary Ruth, Joshua Walter, Claudia Pauley, Brooke Antolic and Blair Eckel, Reiffton Fire Company Social Quarters, $500 each.

    Comments (-1)
  • 2017 Scholarship Recipients

    Posted by Exeter Alumni on 6/7/2017

    Ida E. Mascaro - Samantha Row

    J. P. Mascaro - Marcelo Riat Jr.

    Exeter Orthodontics - Cassandra Light

    Chick-Fil-A - Sai Kuapati

    Harry Shank Memorial - Jill Crosby

    Shirley Weidner Memorial - Sai Kurapati

    Stephen Ruth Memorial - John Metz

    John Kamm Memorial - Rachel Protheroe

    Thomas Goulden Memorial - Emily Matthews

    Don Thomas Leadership - Matthew Feryo

    Susan Sinkosky Memorial - Sophia Swestock

    Thomas Ebright Memorial - Braelin Grill

    Edward Whalen Jr. Memorial - Liam Jones

    H. Robert and Phyllis Goldstan Memorial - Nathan Bonslaver

    Terry Haines Memorial - Megan Himmelreich & Alexander Pack

    David Oberlin Memorial - Elizabeth Reppert

    Class of 1966 - Mary Stratton

    Alumni Veteran's - McKenzie Epler

    Marianne (DiAngelis) Adam for Cancer Awareness - McKenzie Anton

    Reiffton Fire Co. Social Quarters - Gabrielle Beauvais, Kathleen Dolan, Sara Greene,

                     Alexis Jeschonnek, Cassandra Light, Sarah Morganti & Smantha Snyder      

     

    Comments (-1)
  • 2016 Scholarship Recipients

    Posted by Exeter Alumni on 5/24/2016

    Ida E. Mascaro - Brianna Hinkelman

    J.P. Mascaro - Joel Mercadante

    Susan Sinkosky Memorial - Megan Faust

    John Kamm Memorial Arts - Morgan Bohn

    Shirley Weidner Memorial - Gabriel Shchuka

    Stephen Ruth Memorial - Gabriel Shchuka

    Alumni Veteran's - Brooke Beismann

    Marianne DeAngelis Adam for Cancer Awareness - Dana Richard

    Reiffton Fire Social Quarters - Sarah Andrieux, Nicholas Bentz, John Kershner,

                                                               Joseph Straka & Richard Wike

    Stonersville Social Quarters - John Morriss

    Don Thomas Leadership - Nathaniel Weber

    Thomas Ebright Memorial - Scott Schaefer

    Exeter Orthodontics - Brianna Hinkelman

    Class of 1966 - Antonio Senick

    Ann & Del Harris - Autumn Discala

    Harry Shank Memorial - Lauren Huber

    Edward Whalen Jr. Memorial - Katlynn Hoffman & John Morriss

    Keith Richards Memorial - Jeramey Kehler

    Thomas Goulden Memorial - Nicholas Bentz

    H. Robert & Phyllis Goldstan Memorial - Aleigha Manderbach

    Class of 1965 Memorial - Briana Berstler

    Chick-Fil-A - Corey Kenagy

    Jack & Violet Bordic Memorial - Alison Snyder                     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Comments (-1)
  • 2015 Scholarship Recipients

    Posted by Exeter Alumni on 6/15/2015

     

    2015 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD WINNERS

     CLASS OF 1957 COMMUNITY SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP ($500) - Megan Smith

     ALBERT BOSCOV SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000) - Sandra Wittig

     IDA E. MASCARO SCHOLARSHIP ($500) - Kirsten Miller

     J. P. MASCARO SCHOLARSHIP ($500) -  Madison Freese

     SUSAN SINKOSKY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ($500) - Jasleen Kaur

     ALUMNI ARTS SCHOLARSHIP ($500) - Allison Gieringer

     SHIRLEY WEIDNER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ($500) - Heather Gorman

     STEPHEN RUTH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ($500) - Erin Murphy

     ALUMNI VETERANS SCHOLARSHIP ($525) - Gabriella Padovani

     MARIANNE (DeANGELIS) ADAM SCHOLARSHIP

    FOR CANCER AWARENESS ($500) - Brianna Hafer

     REIFFTON FIRE SOCIAL QUARTERS SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000) - Zachary Germer

    REIFFTON FIRE SOCIAL QUARTERS SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000) - Mitchell Rissmiller

    STONERSVILLE FIRE SOCIAL QUARTERS SCHOLARSHIP ($500) - Zachary Richard

    DON THOMAS LEADERSHIP AWARD ($500) - Jeremy Tibbetts

     THOMAS EBRIGHT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ($500) - Korey Brickel

     EXETER ORTHODONTICS SCHOLARSHIP ($1,000) - Kayla Borzillo

     CLASS OF 1966 SCHOLARSHIP ($500) - Rachel Reightneour

    Comments (-1)
  • 2014 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

    Posted by Exeter Alumni on 6/17/2014
    2014 Recipients
    Alumni Arts - Andrew Krufka
    Stephen Ruth Memorial - Jazzmyn Brown
    Class of 1966 - Brianna Adams
    Susan Sinkosky Memorial - Jordan Lewis
    Shirley Weidner Memorial - Logan Gettis
    Harry Shank Memorial - Elise Rudy
    Stonersville Social Quarters - Christopher Zimpelman
    Marianne Adams for Cancer Awareness - Morgan Miskovitz
    Coach & Mrs. Don Selzter - Kathryn Hinkelman
    Veterans Memorial - Kathryn Hinkelman
    Thomas Ebright Memorial - Ryan Vogel
    Don Thomas Leadership Award - Craig Grohoski
    Reiffton Fire Social Quarters - Jeffrey Crosby Jr.
                                             - Theresa Mowad
                                             - Fallon O'Hara
    l
     

     

         

    Comments (-1)