• MEMORIALS

    Posted by Exeter Alumni on 8/15/2009 2:00:00 PM

      In Memory of:

    Mary (Kubovsak) Loeb - 1967 - by Thomas Kubovsak ('65)

    ********************************

    Dr. Michael Johnson - 1961 - by Lisa (Evans) Brodlie ('61)

    *************************************************

    Stephen Suchomelly - 1955(Mt. Penn) - by Earl ('61) & Theresa ('62) Suchomelly

    Devin Suchomelly- 2008- by Earl ('61) & Theresa ('62) Suchomelly

    Deceased members of class of 1966 - by Frank & Maryann Naples ('66)

    **************************************************

    Jack Yeich - 1971 - by Nancy (Stapleton) Yeich ('72)

    Michael Mangiolardo - 1964 - by Barry Hafer ('64)

     **************************************************

    Nancy (Britton) Hart - 1965- by Barbara (Codi) Koskinen ('65)

    Nancy (Britton) Hart- 1965 - by Diane (Arndt) Benner ('65)

    Richard Derr - 1965 - by Dick Prussman ('65)

    Jamie Kotas -2015 - by Cassandra Whitmoyer (2015)
    Linda (Lutz) Zimmerman - 1965 -by Bonnie (Burkhart) McGrann ('65) 
    Mary Pittari - 1975 - by Carolyn Pittari (76)
    All veterans - by Janet (Derry) Diggs ('56) 
    Jack & Violet Bordic - by Linda Bordic ('60) 
    David Krueger - 1962 - by William Krueger ('65)
    Veterans Warren Moyer, Neal Endy & Daniel Hendel - 1966 - and all deceased members of the class of '66 - by Frank and Maryann Naples ('66) 
    Susan Sinkosky and Lawrence Diamond - 1967- by David Youngerman ('67)
     
    *************************************************************************************** 
    Rebecca Harrison - (EHS Social Studies teacher) - by Drew Oleson (2014)
    Scott Hinnershitz - 1974 - by Holly Gensemer Wolf ('79) 
    Dr Roger and Marianne Hertz - by Doug Hertz ('68) 
    Devin Suchomelly - 2008 - by Kurt Suchomelly ('85), Earl ('61) & Theresa (Bukowski) Suchomelly ('62) and Julie Richards
    Steve Suchomelly - 1955 - by Shirley (Wenger) Suchomelly ('57), Earl Suchomelly ('61) and Marlene (Suchomelly) Kahn ('55)
     
    Jack Lowery - 1961 & Herman Fry - 1961 - by Nelson Brightbill ('62)
    Mr. & Mrs. Lester Guinter(Phys Ed teacher)- by Jesse Ritz ('62) and Eileen(Sheaffer) Ritz ('67)
    Tawni Krol, 1974 by Donald Arndt ('62) and Julie Huckleberry ('66)
    Herman Fry - 1961 by Linda Sholl Corbett
    Harold Care - 1956 by Jake Care
    Betty Swavely - 1956 - by Janet Diggs
    Scott Hinnershitz - 1975 - by Holly (1979) and Gary Wolf
    Neil Endy and Daniel Hendel - 1966 - by Frank and Mary Ann Naples ('66)
    Steven Ruth - by Connie Spangler
    Dr. Roger and Marianne Hertz - by Doug Hertz
    Bruce Richmond 1971 by Peter Yousaitis
    Andrea Rosenthal Malek 1965  by Carol Shain VanSchenkhof ('65)
    Richard Schwartz - by Carol Laibe
    Mary Lou Missimer - 1958  by Joan Missimer Neison
    Warren Moyer - 1966 by Wendy White Cleveland
    Lee Impink - 1964  by Charles Adams ('65)
    Pauline Ascanio, - by Grandchildren Dan & Megan Ascanio
    Elda Rahn  (St. Lawrence School) by Janet Hahn Becker
                      
    Jim Berger - 1963 by Steve Berger
    Jeffrey Sherker - 1967 by Terry Bowen
                                     by Joanne Sudock
    Dave Hinnershitz - 1975 byJim Brizek
    Steve  Ruth (H.S. Principal) by Lisa Evans Brodie
    Robert Herr -1961 byAl Crump
    John Kamm (Band Director) by Ellen Mauger Dost
                                 by
    Marsha Hess Springel
    Thomas Ebright -1962 by Timothy Ebright
    Deceased Members Class of 1956 by William Evans
    Daniel Goulden - 1987 by Tom & Bonnie Goulden
                                         by Sandra Groff
                                         by Michael Dickerson
    D. Neil Grove -1964 by Dale Grove
    Jack & Mary Chiarelli  by Ann Chiarelli Harris
    Mr. & Mrs. Eugene Hynes by Gene Hynes, Jr.
    Daryl Kantner -1978 by Denise "Dee" Kantner
    Samuel Kellar III -1978 by Brian Kellar
    1958 Classmates  by Mary Ellen Briggs Klein
    Robert " Chip" Unger -1975  by Amy Unger Morton
                                                   by Gary Wegman
    Adrian Clissa -1966 by Mary Ann McDonough Naples
    Warren Moyer -1966 by Sue Rigg Pannabecker
                                       by Clarence Swoyer
    Bruce Richmond -1971 by David Richmond
                   
    by Peter Yousaitis  -2010 $2011                        
    Neal Endy-1966  by Gail Endy Row
                     
    by Marsha Bortz Bowen
    Anthony Pacuilli
                     by
    Frank & Joanne Sudock                    
    Michael Luisi by Gabriel Gannon Sanchez
    Josh Brown  by Melissa Schlott
    James Shurr  -1982 by Beth Shurr
    Susan Sinkosky -1967  by Tony & Rose Sinkosky
                               by Tim Wright -1967
                               
    by Dave Youngerman- 1967 - Presented in 2010 & 2011
    Heather Snyder -1985  by Brenda Boone Snyder
    Shirley Weidner (Biology Teacher) by Joseph Spies
                               
    by Eileen Williams Teater      
    Deceased Football Players by Don & Helen Thomas
    Scott Goulden  by Don & Helen Thomas
                             by Sandra Groff
    John Hardinger-1975 by Gary Wegman
    William Wegman -1959 by Wendy Wegman
    Kathleen Swartley Bechtel -1969
                  
    by Barbara Swartley Yerger
    Joanne Burak (Chemistry)  by Jeremy Zimmer
    Anita Hafer Keller - 1959 by Pat Emes Graul
    Michael Mangiolardo -1965 by Clarence Swoyer
    Chris Meiser - 1993 by Yasmine Loose
    Marvin Bain Teater-1956 by Paul Mauger
                              
    by Eileen Williams Teater
                              
    by Ann Scatchard Nanni
    Robert Fiorini -1956 by Paul Mauger 
    Susan L. Fick Lucas -1972 by Joanne&Frank Sudock  
    Dr. Edward Gilbert (Board Member)
                              by
    Ruth Gilbert Schwartz
    Bette Swavely -1956 by Mary Jane McMullen
    Mrs. Luetta Lausch  by Anne Lausch Smeltzer
    M. Luther Lausch (First Superintendent of Schools)  
           by
    Robert Lausch  and Jeanne Lausch
    Randy Toole -1968 (Died 1966)by Terry Toole
                                        by Sandie Toole Rafalik
                                        by Robin Toole Trate
                                        by Cynthia Toole
    Penny Ebbert - 1971 by Leah Formiconi
    IN MEMORY OF DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE CLASS OF 1956
         Leroy DeLong - Robert Fiorini   
         Thomas Hafer - Franklin Miller 
         Ruth Missimer - Daniel Suchoza
         Betty Swavely Billinger
         Marvin Teater - Jerry Wann
         Bruce Reiter -Wilton Pyle and
         David Eagleman   
    by Gary DeAcosta
    Larry Diamond - 1967 by Harry Sherman
    Steve Norton - 1968  by Harry Sherman- Doug Hertz- Don Thomas
    Kevin Douglass - 1997  by Kelly Hutchinson Surbrug
    Harry "Bud" Shank (Faculty) by Richard Walter
    Carol Hughes Peiffer - 1972
                          by
    Dave & Annette Hughes
    Nancy DeLong- 1976 by Rosanna DeLong McQuard
    Don Evans  (Faculty - 9/24/09)
                         by
    Don & Helen Thomas 
    Francis Kubovsak -1967  by Mary Kubovsak Loeb 
    Dave Hart - 1969  by Cheryl Walenta 
                                   by Gary Holtzman
    Jim Berger -1964 by Steve Berger -1968
    Doreen Breitegan - 1962 by Mae Hepler Jones -1962
    Michael McCloughan - 1979 - by Frank & Joanne Sudock
    Linda Hess Wells - 1965 -by Joyce Schanzenbach 1959 & William Schanzenbach 1965
    HeatherSnyder - 1985 -by Brenda Boone (Snyder) - 1962
    Dr. Thomas Leinbach 1959 - by Marjorie Richards Leinbach - 1959
    Skip & Edna Richards - Skip was a dedicated  writer, director, and actor in the yearly PTA Variety Show which raised funds for many school projects. Edna was a cook for the school district for many years when all cooking was done from "scratch."  - Presented by Marjorie Richards Leinbach -Class of 1959
     
    Comments (-1)

Recent

By Month